Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Law and Web Site Confidentiality Agreement

Nuri Körüstan Website Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"); In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 ("Law"), the official website of Nuri Körüstan Yapı Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş. ("Company"), www.nurikorustan.com ("Website") It determines the terms and conditions regarding the processing and transfer of the personal data that the User shares or generates with the Company during its use by the members and other persons ("User or Related Person").

Your personal data are processed by our Company in the capacity of data controller in accordance with the following explanations in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law. Anonymized data are not considered as personal data in accordance with the Law, and the processing activities regarding these data are carried out without being bound by the provisions of the Privacy Policy.

Purposes of Processing Personal Data
The company uses the personal data mentioned above; Improving, developing and presenting the services offered to the User on the Website; informing the User who conveys their requests and complaints and communicating with the User; Providing better quality and personalized service to the user; Informing and communicating by the User for marketing purposes provided that it is shared in the relevant parts of the Website and provided with consent; To eliminate the security gaps of the Website in the fastest way, to improve the user experience, to eliminate the errors that occur on the Website, to make sense of the user data, to plan and implement marketing policies; planning and implementing human resources policies; carrying out reporting and business development activities, creating a database; Nuri Körüstan, posted on the website www.Nuri Körüstan.com.tr for the purpose of ensuring the corporate policy operations of the Company, processes it in a limited way for the purposes stated in the Personal Data Processing Policy. In case of existence of one of the conditions sought in accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 5 and paragraph 3 of Article 6 of the Law, personal data can be processed by the Company without the explicit consent of the User.

Transfer of Personal Data
Company; Personal data limited to the purposes specified in the Nuri Körüstan Personal Data Processing Policy listed above and shared on the website www.nurikorustan.com; will be able to share with third parties (call centers, law firms, service providers, hosting service providers, etc.) Provided that it is limited to the purposes stated above, the User accepts that his / her personal data may be stored by the Company on servers located at any location belonging to a third party in accordance with the Law, and that the Company fulfills its disclosure obligation and agrees to this.

The Company will be able to transfer personal data to third parties without seeking the explicit consent of the User, in the presence of one of the conditions sought in accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 5 and paragraph 3 of Article 6 of the Law, and if necessary, by ensuring compliance with paragraph 2 of Article 9 of the Law.

Personal Data Processed The
Company, depending on the User's access to the Website and the transactions to be made on the Website, the Company;
- Identity Information,
- In-Site Movement Information,
- IP Information,
- User Information,
- Legal Transaction Information,
- Contact Information,
- Request / Complaint Management Information,
and the Company's Website in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data. will be able to process personal data that may be necessary for its operation.

Cookies Cookies
are information files consisting of small particles sent by servers to users. In this context, the Company collects certain information on the User's computer, phone, etc. It stores them in text files within the specified time and uses them again when necessary.

Personal data related to the transactions performed by the User while browsing the website can be processed by the Company for the purposes written below and shared with third parties for this purpose. In this context, the Company provides special service to the User through the website and increases the service quality; private promotion; improving the page content for the User; To improve the user experience; track the User's browsing information and usage history on the Website in order to offer promotional and marketing suggestions; It can process the information collected from the user and use it together with information obtained from other sources such as third parties.

The user expressly consents to the processing of the data that can be shared with the Company for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy. The user can change his / her browser settings in order not to accept cookies or to warn when they are sent.

Rights of the Relevant Person Pursuant to Article 11 of the Law The
Company notifies the Related Person of its rights as per Article 10 of the Law; It provides guidance on how to exercise these rights and carries out the necessary internal functioning, administrative and technical arrangements for all of these.

The Company, in accordance with Article 11 of the Law, to persons whose personal data are received;
• learning
whether personal data is processed,
• requesting information if personal data has been processed, • learning the purpose of processing personal data and
whether they are used for their intended purpose, • knowing third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
• personal data has been processed incompletely or incorrectly. to request their correction, if any,
• 7 hereof in the conditions foreseen in the article of personal data requesting deletion or destruction,
• Law Article 11 (d) and (e) of transactions made pursuant to, personal data transmitted does not want to notify a third party,
• data processed by the exclusive automatic It explains that they have the right to object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing them through the systems,
• to demand the compensation of the damage if the personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing .

Application to the Company The
relevant person may fill in the Personal Data Protection Law Relevant Person Application Form ("Application Form") on the Website and submit their requests regarding the implementation of the Law to the Company as specified in the Application Form. The company finalizes the requests in the application free of charge, as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Board may be charged. The Company may respond to these requests in the manner specified in the Application Form.

In case the application is rejected, the response is insufficient or the application is not answered in time; The relevant Person may lodge a complaint with the Board within thirty days from the date of learning the response of the Company, and in any case within sixty days from the date of application. Complaints cannot be filed without exhausting the application remedy described above.

Retention Period of Personal Data; Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization
(i) The purposes of processing personal data have been realized or (ii) there is no possibility of realization, or (iii) the period required to fulfill the service offered by the Company to the User has expired or (iv) the relevant legislation and the Company Personal data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized if the retention periods determined by. These personal data can only be stored in order to be shown as evidence in possible legal disputes or to use a relevant right related to personal data.

Method of Collecting Personal Data, Legal Reason and Data Security Personal data; It is collected in all kinds of verbal, written, electronic media for the purposes stated above and processed by the Company or the assigned data processors. In order to ensure data security, the company; a) To prevent unlawful processing of personal data b) To prevent unlawful access to personal data c) To ensure the protection of personal data, d) to take all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security. In case of redirection to other sites or applications through the website, the Company is not aware of the compliance of the directed sites and applications with the legislation regarding the protection of personal data and is not under any responsibility for their privacy policies and content. The Company reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy provisions without prior notice. The user declares that he has read and accepted all the terms written in the Nuri Körüstan Internet Site Privacy Policy, that he is enlightened with this Privacy Policy regarding the processing of his personal data, and that he accepts and consents to the use of his personal data as specified in the Privacy Policy.