Cookie Policy

Cookie Clarification Text Policy

Nuri Körüstan Metal Sanayi A.Ş. ( "NURI Körüstan" or the " Company " hereinafter) as, our website ( " Site "), our practices or digital media so we offer the use of all online or offline channel our (referred all media together Platform will be called.) Your use or cookies, pixels, GIFs, etc. to improve your experience during your visit We make use of some technologies (" cookies ").                

The use of these technologies is carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, especially the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (" KVK Law ").

The purpose of this Cookie Clarification Text is to inform you about the processing of personal data obtained due to the processing of personal data by collecting personal data such as cookies and pixels used during the use of the Platforms In this text, we would like to explain to you which types of cookies we use for what purposes on our site and application and how you can control these cookies.        

Nuri Körüstan Metal Sanayi A.Ş. We may stop using the cookies we use on our site and application, change their types or functions, or add new cookies to our site and application. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this Cookie Clarification Text at any time. Any changes made on the current Cookie Clarification Text will become effective even if they are published on the site, application or any public medium. You can find the last updated date at the end of the text.

Detailed information about the purposes of processing your personal data by our Company; https: //wwww.nurikorustan/tr/sayfa/kisisel-verilerin-korunmasi-ve-islenmesi-politika is located Nuri Körüstan Metal Industry Co., Ltd. You can access it from the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy.   

Method and Legal Reason for
Collecting Personal Data Your personal data are collected electronically for the legitimate interest of our Company through cookies within the scope of your visit to our website or because of your use of our application. Marketing and advertising activities carried out through targeting and profiling are carried out only with your express consent. Your collected personal data can also be processed for the purposes specified in this Cookie Clarification Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law. 

To
Whom and For What Purpose Personal Data Can Be Transferred to , as NURI KÖRÜSTAN, your personal data within the scope of the Cookie Clarification Text is limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation, to third parties, to outsourcing service providers, including those who send SMS, to hosting service providers ( hosting services), social media platforms, service providers (DMP, DSP) for online banner display, law firms, research companies, call centers, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private persons. 

For What Purposes Are Cookies Used?
As NURI KÖRÜSTAN, we use cookies for various purposes on our site and application and process your personal data through these cookies. These purposes are mainly:

  • To perform the basic functions required for the operation of the site and the application. For example, logged-in members do not need to enter their password again while visiting different pages on the Site. 
  • To analyze the Site and the application, to increase the performance of the Site and the application. For example, the integration of the different servers that the Site operates on, determining the number of visitors to the Site and adjusting the performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.  
  • To increase the functionality of the site and the application and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third party social media channels on the Site, remembering the username information or search queries on the next visit of the visitor to the Site. 

Cookies To Be Used With Your Consent

  • To perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, showing ads related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors. These advertisements can be displayed on digital channels belonging to NURI KÖRÜSTAN, as well as on channels belonging to third parties.  
  • To carry out marketing activities. In the event that the Data Owner has given NURI KÖRÜSTAN main explicit consent for processing his personal data for marketing purposes, the Personal Data mentioned here may also be processed by combining with other Personal Data within the scope of the relevant Clarification Text. 

Cookies Used on Our Site and Application
Below, you can find different types of cookies we use on our site and application. Both first-party cookies (placed by the site you visit) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit) are used on our site and application.

Cookies

Name

Description, Duration and Preferences

Analytical Cookies

Market Analysis

[VAR]
sgf_session_id [20min], _sgf_user_id [6years]

It is used for market analysis.
It is possible to accept or decline through browser settings. 

Campaign / promotion

[VAR]
sgf_session_id [20min], _sgf_user_id [6years]

It is used to calculate the impact of campaigns.
It is possible to accept or decline through browser settings. 

Facebook

[VAR]
fr [6 MONTHS]

These cookies keep the page and content orientation of the users.
It is possible to accept or decline through browser settings.

 

 

 

Google analytics

[THERE IS]

_ga [2 Years]
_ga [2 Years]
_gid [2 Days]

Such cookies allow the collection of all statistical data to improve the presentation and use of the Site. By adding data on social statistics and interests to these statistics, Google enables us to better understand users.

Our site uses Google Analytics cookies. The data collected with the aforementioned cookies are transferred to Google servers located in the USA and the data in question is kept in accordance with Google's data protection principles. You can click here to learn more about Google's analytical data processing activities and principles on the protection of personal data .   

Control of Cookies
https://tools.qooqle.com/dlpaqe/qaoptout

Source site

[VAR]
paro_local_ip [1 YEAR]
wellcomeVideo [1 Month]

The source site is used to understand what users access internally or externally, and to understand internal testing procedures correctly from NURI BLIND.
It is possible to accept or decline through browser settings. 

Last visit and departure

[VAR]
TDESessionID [max. Duration], PHPSESSID [max. Duration], thirdparty [1year]

It is used to update users on what has changed since their last visit to our site and to better understand users' preferences.
It is possible to accept or decline through browser settings. 

 

 

 

Technical Cookies

Session

[VAR]
PHPSESSID [max. Time],

Session cookies are used to ensure the continuity of the session.

It is possible to accept or decline through browser settings. 

Authentication Cookies

User ID

YES
PHPSESSID [TO THE END OF SESSION] phonenumber [9 MONTHS]  

User ID cookies are used for users to see only their own information. PHPSESSID [] Possible to accept or reject via browser settings. phonenumber [9 MONTHS] If the mobile phone reminder checkbox is selected during login , it allows the mobile phone number to be displayed ready during the next login .
 
 
 
 


How Can I Control the Use of Cookies?
The preferences of our visitors and users regarding the use of cookies and similar technologies are essential for us. However, cookies, which are mandatory for the Platform to work, must be used. In addition, we would like to remind you that if some cookies are turned off, some functions of the Platform may not work partially or completely.

Information on how you can manage your preferences for the cookies used on the platform are as follows:    

  • Visitors have the opportunity to customize their preferences for cookies by changing the browser settings on which they view the Platform If the browser in use offers this opportunity, it is possible to change the preferences for cookies through the browser settings Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies, to choose to receive a warning before the cookie is used, or to disable or delete only some cookies .      
  • Although the preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, a general explanation is available at https://www.aboutcookies.org/ Cookies preferences may need to be made separately for each device on which the visitor accesses the Platform .